English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems)
sensor target locator system [correct]
CONT: ... the DME (distance measuring equipment) guidance concept offers the advantage of being compatible with a sensor target locator system is real time plus performing ground equipment self-survey.
OBS: This system is on the Lance missile system.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes)
détecteur d’objectif [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le guidage par DME(distance measuring equipment : équipement de mesure de distance) offre l'avantage d’être compatible avec un détecteur d’objectif en temps réel et de permettre de procéder à des levés de plans.
OBS: Ce détecteur fait partie du missile Lance.