English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
multidirectional wave basin
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
bassin de simulation des vagues multidirectionnelles [masculine noun]
OBS: Source :DME Factsheet/89.