English (Air Navigation Aids; Stationary Airport Facilities)
interrogation signal generator [correct]; ISG [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
générateur de signaux d’interrogation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gen le DMe