English (Electronic Measurements; Air Navigation Aids)
pulse amplitude [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The maximum voltage of the pulse envelope.
OBS: DME: distance measuring equipment.
OBS: pulse amplitude: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Mesures électroniques; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
amplitude de crête de l’impulsion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tension maximale de l’enveloppe de l’impulsion.
OBS: DME : dispositif de mesure de distance.
OBS: amplitude de crête de l’impulsion : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Medidas electrónicas; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
amplitud del impulso [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tensión máxima de la envolvente del impulso.
OBS: DME: equipo radiotelemétrico.
OBS: amplitud del impulso: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).