English (Air Navigation Aids; Physical Geography (General))
navigation chart [correct]; route chart [correct]
CONT: Navigation charts are printed in geographical true directions. ... Magnetic variation is indicated on navigation charts by means of agonic and isogonic lines.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Géographie physique (Généralités))
carte de navigation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; carte de routes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes de navigation [...] permettent de connaître la localisation et la fréquence des VOR. Elles permettent également de voir si un émetteur DME [...] est associé à la station VOR.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.