English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biomass Energy)
bioDME [correct]; bio-DME [correct]; bio-dimethyl ether [correct]
DEF: Dimethyl ether produced from synthesis gas which comes from biomass.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Énergie de la biomasse)
bioDME [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diméthyléther produit à partir du gaz de synthèse issu de la biomasse.
OBS: DME : diméthyléther.