English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
partial rise time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The time as measured between the 5 and 30 per cent amplitude points on the leading edge of the pulse envelope.
OBS: DME: distance measuring equipment.
OBS: partial rise time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
temps de montée partielle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intervalle de temps entre les points d’amplitude 0,05 et 0,30 sur le bord avant de l’enveloppe de l’impulsion [...]
OBS: DME : équipement de mesure de distance.
OBS: temps de montée partielle : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tiempo de aumento parcial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo medido entre los puntos de amplitud 5 y 30 % del borde anterior de la envolvente del impulso.
OBS: DME: equipo radiotelemétrico.
OBS: tiempo de aumento parcial: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).