English (Military (General))
Director Engineering and Maintenance Management [correct, officially approved]; DEMM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIJFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
Directeur - Maintenance et génie (Gestion) [officially approved]; DMG(G) [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale