English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases)
minimum infectious dose [correct]; minimum infective dose [correct, NATO]; MID [NATO]; MID
CONT: [The] minimum infectious dose, the lowest dose needed to cause an infection, can … be quantified.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux)
dose infectieuse minimale [correct, feminine noun]; dose infectante minimale [correct, feminine noun]; dose minimale d’infection [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; DMI [correct, feminine noun]; DMI; dose minimale infectante [correct, feminine noun]; dose minimale infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]; DMI [correct, feminine noun]; DMI
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales)
dosis infectante mínima [feminine noun]