English (Soils (Agriculture))
mean weighted diameter [correct]; MWD [correct]; mean weight diameter [correct]
CONT: The mean weighted diameter (MWD) that was determined by the Le Bissonnais' method was different among the tests and land uses.
French (Sols (Agriculture))
diamètre moyen pondéré [correct, masculine noun]; DMP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le diamètre moyen pondéré des agrégats est une variable qui renseigne sur le degré d’émiettement d’un sol après passage d’un outil.