English (Inventory and Material Management)
engineering change request
OBS: Document containing necessary information for approval of a change to or deviation from a product specification or inspection procedure.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
demande de modification technique [feminine noun]
OBS: Manuel des procédures.