English (Labour and Employment)
labour market availability [correct]; LMA [correct]; labor market availability [correct]
CONT: ... labour market availability (LMA) figures for women and Aboriginal peoples....
French (Travail et emploi)
disponibilité sur le marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]; DMT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En ce qui concerne les groupes désignés en rapport avec l’équité en emploi, pourcentage des membres de ces groupes dans la population active.