English (Biochemistry)
enzymatic repair [correct]
CONT: Even in the intact cell DNA strands may break frequently, but they are quickly and automatically repaired.... One DNA strand serves as the template, or pattern, for the enzymatic replication or repair of a structurally complementary DNA strand.
French (Biochimie)
réparation enzymatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Même dans une cellule intacte, les brins de DNA peuvent fréquemment se casser mais sont rapidement et automatiquement réparés.(...) Un brin de DNA sert de moule pour la réplication ou la réparation enzymatique d’un brin de DNA structurellement complémentaire.