English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
pyrimidine dimer
OBS: At noontime on a sunny day the flow of ultraviolet radiation that reaches the earth is strong enough to generate pyrimidine dimers in the DNA of exposed cells (...)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
dimère de pyrimidine
OBS: Le flux de rayons ultraviolets que la terre reçoit à midi, par un jour de soleil, est assez fort pour provoquer la formation, dans le DNA des cellules exposées, de dimères de pyrimidine(...)