English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
galactokinase
OBS: (...) when a DNA damaging chemical activates the RecA protein in this strain, the repressor is cleaved and galactokinase is synthesized (...)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
galactokinase
OBS: (...) lorsqu'une substance chimique endommage le DNA et stimule la protéine RecA, le répresseur est cliver, ce qui détermine la synthèse de la galactokinase.