English (Land Forces)
leaflet projectile
OBS: a standard base ejection projectile especially designed for leaflet dissemination; Staff Course Definition
French (Forces terrestres)
projectile à tracts
OBS: Lavauzelle-Lexique Militaire moderne/texte/DNO-Militaire DNA 3/75