English (Genetics; Biochemistry)
genetic information transfer [correct]
CONT: There is a third remarkable characteristic of genetic information transfer in living organisms.... The one-dimensional information of DNA is converted into the three-dimensional information inherent in living organisms by translation of DNA structure into protein structure, a process in which ribonucleic acid (RNA) is a participant.
French (Génétique; Biochimie)
transfert de l’information génétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a une troisième caractéristique remarquable du transfert de l'information génétique dans les organismes vivants(...). L'information unidimensionnelle du DNA est transformée en information tridimensionnelle spécifique des organismes vivants, par traduction de la structure du DNA en une structure protéique, processus auquel participe l'acide ribonucléique(RNA).