English (Biochemistry)
deoxyribonuclease test [correct]; DNase test [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
épreuve désoxyribonucléase [feminine noun]; épreuve DNase [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.