English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Middle Valley [correct, British Columbia]
OBS: Northern Juan de Fuca Ridge.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
vallée Middle [correct, feminine noun, British Columbia]
OBS: le long de la dorsale Juan de Fuca dans le Pacifique.