English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
dorsalgia [correct]; back pain [correct]; dorsodynia; notalgia [obsolete]
DEF: Pain in the upper back.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dorsalgie [correct, feminine noun]; douleur dorsale [correct, feminine noun]; mal de dos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Douleur siégeant au niveau du rachis dorsal.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dorsalgia [correct, feminine noun]; dorsodinia [correct, feminine noun]; notalgia [correct, feminine noun]