English (Botany)
dorsiventral [correct]; dorsi-ventral [correct]; dorsoventral
OBS: Said of a flattened plant member, when the upper and lower sides are structurally different.
French (Botanique)
dorsiventral [correct]; dorsi-ventral [correct]
DEF: [...] qui présente une face ventrale et une face dorsale dissemblables, les côtés pouvant être semblables ou différents.