English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Commercial Practice (Restaurants); Industrial Electrical Equipment)
pull-down temperature reduction capability [correct]
DEF: The capability of a commercial refrigerator, when it is situated in an area that has an ambient temperature of 32.22 ˚C and when it is fully loaded with 355 mL beverage cans that are at a temperature of 32.22 ˚C at the time of loading, to cool those cans to an average stable temperature of 3.33 ˚C in 12 hours or less.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Exploitation commerciale (Restauration); Appareillage électrique industriel)
capacité d’abaisser la température [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] Capacité d’un réfrigérateur commercial, lorsqu'il se trouve dans un lieu où la température ambiante est de 32, 22 °C et qu'il est rempli de cannettes de boissons de 355 mL ayant une température de 32, 22 °C au moment du chargement, de refroidir ces cannettes à une température moyenne stable de 3, 33 °C, en douze heures ou moins.