English (Police; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug recognition expert [correct]; DRE [correct]
CONT: The Drug Recognition Expert (DRE) uses a 12-step procedure in performing the evaluation [of a suspected drug impaired driver].
French (Police; Drogues et toxicomanie)
expert en reconnaissance de drogues [correct, masculine noun]; ERD [correct, masculine noun]; experte en reconnaissance de drogues [correct, feminine noun]; ERD [correct, feminine noun]; ERD
CONT: L'expert en reconnaissance de drogues recourt à une procédure composée [de] douze étapes [pour l'évaluation de la personne soupçonnée de facultés affaiblies par la drogue].
Spanish (Policía; Drogas y toxicomanía)
experto en reconocimiento de drogas [correct, masculine noun]