English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
cicero [correct]
DEF: [The] European unit of measurement 7% larger than a pica: divided into 12 Didot pts.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
douze [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; cicéro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère d’imprimerie de douze points typographiques, soit 4, 5 mm.
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta))
cícero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En el sistema de puntos Didot es una unidad de 0.1776 de pulgada (4.5612 milímetros) usada para medir material tipográfico.