English (Worms and Related Organisms)
twelve-scaled worm [correct]
OBS: A worm (annelid) of the family Polynoidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
ver à douze écailles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver (annélide) de la famille des Polynoidae.