English (Music)
twelve-bar blues pattern [correct]; twelve-bar blues [correct]; 12-bar blues pattern [correct]; 12-bar blues [correct]; 12-bar blues form [correct]; twelve-bar blues form [correct]
CONT: The twelve-bar blues pattern common to much of the already repertoire presents the new standard in a nutshell and was no doubt influential in the development and establishment of the new practices as a standard.
French (Musique)
blues en douze mesures [correct, masculine noun]; blues en 12 mesures [correct, masculine noun]; blues à douze mesures [correct, masculine noun]; blues à 12 mesures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La seule forme qui concurrence le standard en 32 mesures, c’est le blues en 12 mesures. Il correspond à une structure poétique en tercet [...]