English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redwhiskered clammyweed [correct]; clammyweed
OBS: A plant of the family Cleomaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
polanisie à douze étamines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cleomaceae