English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ceylon gooseberry [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
groseillier de Ceylan [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.
OBS: groseillier de Ceylan : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Phyllanthus emblica.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
grosella de Ceilán [correct, feminine noun]