English (Trade Names; Packaging)
Strandfoam™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Cushioning material.
OBS: A trademark of The Dow Chemical Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Emballages)
Strandfoam [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Produit de calage en forme de spaghetti.
OBS: StrandfoamMC : Marque de commerce de The Dow Chemical Company.