English (Stock Exchange)
Dow buy signal [correct]; Dow theory buy signal [correct]
CONT: This brings up the most famous conclusions of all Dow's market studies, namely the Dow buy signal and the Dow sell signal.
French (Bourse)
signal d’achat Dow [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ceci nous amène à la plus importante conclusion de toutes les études de marchés effectuées par Dow, c'est-à-dire le signal d’achat Dow et le signal de vente Dow.