English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
relative strength
CONT: While knowledge and an awareness of Dow Theory, the Elliott Principle ... , relative strengths and all the rest are important, nevertheless the most reliable method of spotting a major reversal in the stock market is to go through the individual stock charts ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
comportement différentiel [masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que la connaissance de la théorie de Dow, du principe d’Elliott(...) du comportement différentiel, etc. soit importante, la méthode la plus sûre pour déceler un renversement important du marché est de bien observer les graphiques de titres particuliers(...)