English (Trade Names; Plastics Manufacturing)
Ethron™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Polyethylene resins.
OBS: Ethron™: A trademark of Dow Chemical Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Plasturgie)
Ethron [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: EthronMC : Marque de commerce de la société Dow Chemical Co.