English (Management Control)
dual authority relationship [correct]
OBS: A majority of the company's professional personnel work in dual authority relationships.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
système de doubles relations hiérarchiques
OBS: Une majorité de professionnels de Dow Corning travaille selon un système de doubles relations hiérarchiques.