English (Trade Names; Crop Protection)
Pyrarsene™ [trademark]
OBS: Pyrarsene™: A trademark of Dow Chemical.
French (Appellations commerciales; Protection des végétaux)
Pyrarsène [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Composition: Arsénite de sodium. Usages: Insecticide, fongicide.
OBS: PyrarsèneMC : Marque de commerce de la société Dow Chemical.