English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Energy (Physics))
deep charging [correct]; bulk charging [correct]; internal charging [correct]
CONT: Deep charging ("internal charging" or "bulk charging") is due to high-energy particles which have sufficient energy to penetrate the spacecraft structure and deposit charge inside dielectric materials.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Énergie (Physique))
chargement profond [correct, masculine noun]; charge profonde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chargement profond : terme obtenu d’un spécialiste de l'organisation DPL Science Inc.