English (Computer Mathematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange; IT Security)
delegated proof of stake [correct]; DPoS [correct]
CONT: In delegated proof of stake, token holders vote for delegates who are responsible for validating transactions and can earn transaction fees. Dishonest block producers are removed from the consensus process through a token holder vote, proportional to the percentage of total tokens held.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Sécurité des TI)
preuve de participation déléguée [correct, feminine noun]; DPoS [feminine noun]; preuve d’enjeu déléguée [correct, feminine noun]; DPoS [feminine noun]; DPoS
DEF: Algorithme de consensus permettant la sécurisation du réseau et la validation des transactions.
OBS: DPoS : de l'anglais «delegated proof of stake».