English (Citizenship and Immigration)
country of last permanent residence [correct]; CLPR [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
pays de dernière résidence permanente [correct, masculine noun]; dernier pays de résidence permanente [avoid, masculine noun]; DPRP [avoid, masculine noun]; DPRP
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l’immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).