English (Telecommunications)
remove a PNR item from a queue
OBS: If you are working queues, the CNR function will remove the PNR from the queue, but if you are not, the PNR goes right back in again.
French (Télécommunications)
retirer un dossier de la file d’attente
OBS: Si vous êtes en communication avec la file d’attente FCST [...], le code DQI retirera le dossier de la file d’attente mais si vous ne l'êtes pas, l'ordinateur ne retire pas le dossier [...]