English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
special personnel qualification requirement [correct, officially approved]; SPQR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: special personnel qualification requirement; SPQR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
demande de qualification particulière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DQP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; besoin en qualifications spéciales du personnel [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; BQSP [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; BQSP
OBS: demande de qualification particulière; DQP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.