English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
actual date of confinement [correct]; ADC [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
date réelle de l’accouchement [correct, feminine noun]; DRA [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.