English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lance-pod draba [correct]; lance-fruit draba [correct]; spear-fruit draba [correct]; lance-pod whitlowgrass [correct]; lance-fruit whitlowgrass [correct]; spear-fruit whitlowgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
drave à siliques lancéolées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.