English (Human Diseases; Epidemiology)
guinea worm disease; dracunculiasis
OBS: Transmitted only by contaminated drinking water.
French (Maladies humaines; Épidémiologie)
infestation par le ver de Guinée [feminine noun]; dracontiase [feminine noun]; dracunculose [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Epidemiología)
dracunculosis [feminine noun]; dracontiasis [feminine noun]