English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Motorized Sports)
dragster [correct]; drag racing driver [correct]; drag racer [correct]
DEF: Someone who participates in a drag race; one who drives a dragster [a specially built vehicle].
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Sports motorisés)
pilote de véhicule d’accélération [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «course d’accélération», qui est l'équivalent de «drag race».