English (Ship and Boat Parts; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
sweep deck [correct]
CONT: The sweep deck is at the stern of the ship and is where aft the paraphernalia is trailed behind to either cut the mine moorings, or to trigger them by generating sound or magnetism similar to a passing warship.
French (Parties des bateaux; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
pont de dragage [masculine noun]