English (Fish; Ecology (General))
marine wildlife resource [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the study described herein was to locate and size deposits of dredged sediment off Anse à Beaufils for subsequent assessment of environmental impacts of ocean dumping on marine wildlife resources and their habitats.
French (Poissons; Écologie (Généralités))
ressource faunique marine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette étude devait permettre, dans un premier temps, de repérer l'emplacement et les dimensions des divers dépôts de sédiments de dragage au large d’Anse-à-Beaufils en vue de déterminer ultérieurement les répercussions environnementales des rejets de déblais en mer sur les ressources fauniques marines et leurs habitats.