English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
minesweeping group [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
groupe de dragage de mines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.