English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
snagline sweeping [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dragage contre les mines à ligne flottante [correct, masculine noun]; dragage par accrochage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.