English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
minimum depth of dredging [correct]
DEF: Maximum depth at which a dredger can operate.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
profondeur maximale de dragage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Profondeur maximale jusqu’à laquelle la drague peut opérer.