English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
sugar coating [correct]
DEF: The act or process of covering something with sugar.
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
dragéification [correct, feminine noun]; revêtement sucré [masculine noun]
DEF: Enrobage de sucre
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
drageificación [feminine noun]; grageado [masculine noun]; sucrorrevestimiento [masculine noun]