English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Harter-Heightway dragon [correct]
CONT: The Harter-Heightway dragon ... Here the initiator is (1,0), the generator is as above, and it alternates between the right and the left of the teragon. The only difference with the Polya triangle sweeps is that the first position is always to the right at every stage of construction ...
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
dragon de Harter-Heightway [correct, masculine noun]