English (Fish)
flexfin dragonfish [correct]
OBS: Chirostomias pliopterus Regan & Trewavas, 1930.
OBS: A fish of the family Melanostomiidae.
French (Poissons)
dragon à nageoires ployées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Melanostomiidae.