English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Komodo Dragon
DEF: (Varanus komodoensis) a giant, flesh-eating lizard ... of SE Asian Jungles ...
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
Dragon de Komodo [masculine noun]; Varan de Komodo [masculine noun]