English (Fish)
pitgum lanternfish [correct]
OBS: Opostomias mitsuii Imai, 1941.
OBS: A fish of the family Melanostomiidae.
French (Poissons)
dragon japonais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Melanostomiidae.