English (Fish)
sooty dragonfish [correct]
OBS: Photonectes margarita (Goode & Bean, 1985).
OBS: A fish of the family Melanostomiidae.
French (Poissons)
dragon fuligineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Melanostomiidae.