English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Central bearded dragon [correct]; inland bearded dragon
OBS: A reptile of the family Agamidae.
OBS: The Central bearded dragon (Pogona vitticeps), also known as the inland bearded dragon, is a species of agamid lizard found in a wide range of arid to semiarid regions of eastern and central Australia.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
agame barbu [correct, masculine noun]; dragon barbu [correct, masculine noun]; dragon barbu central [masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Agamidae.
OBS: Cette espèce est endémique d’Australie, et est notamment présente dans le centre de ce pays. Elle se rencontre dans le Queensland, la Nouvelle-Galles du Sud, le Territoire du Nord, l’Australie-Méridionale et le Victoria. Elle vit dans des savanes arides ou semi-arides ou dans des déserts rocheux du centre de l’Australie.