English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Eastern bearded dragon [correct]; bearded dragon [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Agamidae.
OBS: Pogona barbata is a diurnal semi-arboreal Australian agamid that can reach ... 60-70 cm. Present in Queensland and in the south-east of [the] continent, it displays a flat body, mostly grey but also yellowish or brown with characteristic lateral spines on the sides. The tail and the spiny "beard," more pronounced in the males, are black.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
dragon barbu de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]; agame barbu de l’Est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Agamidae.
OBS: Le Pogona barbata est un agamidé australien diurne semi-arboricole qui peut atteindre 60 à 70 cm. Il est présent dans le Queensland et le sud-est du continent. Il a un corps aplati, gris en général mais aussi jaunâtre ou marron, avec des épines latérales caractéristiques sur les flancs. Sa queue et sa «barbe» épineuse, plus prononcée chez les mâles, sont noires.