English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
chase the dragon [correct, familiar]
DEF: Inhale heroin smoke, especially from heroin burnt on a piece of aluminum foil.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
chasser le dragon [correct, familiar]
DEF: Inhaler de la fumée d’héroïne chauffée sur une feuille d’aluminium.