English (Fish)
longfin dragonfish [correct]
OBS: Tactostoma macropus Bolin, 1939.
OBS: A fish of the family Melanostomiidae.
French (Poissons)
dragon à longues nageoires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Melanostomiidae.