English (Photoengraving)
dragon's blood [correct]; gum dragon [correct]
DEF: [A resinous] substance, mostly red in colour, used in powder form in photoengraving to protect parts of the metal from the acid in the etching process.
French (Photogravure)
sang dragon [correct, masculine noun]; sang de dragon [correct, masculine noun]