English (Botany)
green dragon [correct]; dragon arum [correct]
OBS: Araceae family.
OBS: Stemless, tuberous herb, native mostly of Old World, Arisoema Dracontium is found in Kansas, Texas, Mexico.
OBS: Plant listed as a Canadian species at risk by the Committee on the status of endangered wild life in Canada. April 1994.
French (Botanique)
dragon vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des Aracées.
OBS: Plante sauvage de l’est de l’Amérique du Nord de la famille des Aracées.
OBS: Plante répertoriée comme espèce canadienne en péril par le Comité sur le statut des espèces menacées de disparition au Canada. Avril 1994.