English (Fish)
shining loosejaw [correct]; shiny loosejaw [correct, see observation]
OBS: Eschmeyer, Herald and Hammann (1983) called this species shiny loosejaw. Shiny suggests glossy or silvery and is less appropriate in my view than shining which suggests the glow of photophores of this mostly black species.
OBS: Aristostomias scintillans (Gilbert, 1915).
OBS: A fish of the family Malacosteidae.
French (Poissons)
drague scintillante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Malacosteidae.