English (Fish)
Pleiades loosejaw [correct]
OBS: Aristostomias polyodactlus Regan & Trewavas, 1930.
OBS: A fish of the family Malacosteidae.
French (Poissons)
drague Pléiades [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Malacosteidae.