English (Commercial Fishing)
starfish dredge [correct]
CONT: … certain improvements in the design of the dredges are needed to increase its efficiency. Some of these changes will be based on the design of a special starfish dredge used on the oyster and mussel grounds … Another defect noticed in connection with the use of standard oyster dredges was the large mesh of the bag which allowed … starfish to pass through meshes ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
drague à étoiles de mer [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
draga de estrellas de mar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: draga: aparato que se emplea para recoger productos marinos, arrastrándolo por el fondo del mar.