English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing; Zoology)
iron dredge [correct]
CONT: ... an iron dredge [is used] to harvest ... oysters from the bottom of [the] tidal estuaries.
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale; Zoologie)
drague en fer [correct, feminine noun]