English (Fish)
shortnose loosejaw [correct]
OBS: Malacosteus danae Regan & Trewavas, 1930.
OBS: A fish of the family Malacosteidae.
French (Poissons)
drague à nez court [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Malacosteidae.