English (Fish)
bigmouth loosejaw [correct]
OBS: Photostomias guernei Collett, 1889.
OBS: A fish of the family Malacosteidae.
French (Poissons)
drague à grande gueule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Malacosteidae.