English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Naval Mines)
exploratory sweep [correct]; searching sweep [correct]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Mines marines)
drague d’exploration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: drague d’exploration : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.