English (Fish)
largeye [correct]
OBS: Pachystomias microdon (Gunther, 1878).
OBS: A fish of the family Malacosteidae.
French (Poissons)
drague grands-yeux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Malacosteidae.