English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Types of Ships and Boats; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
inshore minesweeper [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Chantiers maritimes; Types de bateaux; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dragueur de mines(eaux intérieures) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.