English (Helicopters (Military); Types of Aircraft)
minesweeping helicopter [correct]
CONT: ... two Sikorsky MH-53E minesweeping helicopters....
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Types d'aéronefs)
hélicoptère dragueur de mines [masculine noun]