English (Types of Ships and Boats; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine sweeping vessel [correct, NATO]; MSV [correct, NATO]
French (Types de bateaux; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
bâtiment dragueur de mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MSV [correct, masculine noun, NATO]