English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Collection (Water supply))
radial collector [correct]
French (Égouts et drainage; Captage des eaux)
drains horizontaux rayonnants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; drain horizontal rayonnant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Drains crépinés creusés horizontalement à partir des parois d’un puits pour en augmenter le débit.