English (Farm Buildings)
floor drain [correct]
French (Constructions rurales)
drain de sol [correct, masculine noun]; drain de plancher [correct, masculine noun]; bouche d’écoulement [correct, feminine noun]; bonde de sol [correct, feminine noun]; orifice d’évacuation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sols doivent [...] être disposés en pente de manière à conduire les eaux de lavage vers les orifices d’évacuation.