English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
underdrain [correct]; subdrain [correct]
DEF: A drain that carries away groundwater or the drainage from prepared beds to which water or wastewater has been applied.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux)
drain de sortie [correct, masculine noun]; drain souterrain [masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau ou canal disposé à la base d’un filtre et permettant l’évacuation du liquide traité ou de l’effluent.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento del agua)
drenaje de salida [correct, masculine noun]