English (Symptoms (Medicine))
collection [correct, noun]
DEF: An accumulation of pus, blood, air, etc., in a circumscribed area of the body ...
PHR: drainable collection, non-drainable collection
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
collection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation anormale d’une substance organique (pus, sérosité, sang) dans une cavité naturelle ou néoformée.
PHR: collection drainable, collection non drainable