English (Pipes and Fittings; Scientific Research Facilities)
drainage trap [correct]
OBS: Used in aquatic containment facilities.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Installations de recherche scientifique)
siphon de drainage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé dans les installations de confinement d’agents pathogènes d’animaux aquatiques.