English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
agricultural drainage [correct]; farmland drainage [correct]
DEF: In agriculture, the removal of excess water from the soil, either by a system of surface ditches, or by underground conduits if required by soil conditions and land contour.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
drainage agricole [correct, masculine noun]; drainage des terres agricoles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération d’amélioration des terres agricoles qui a pour but d’éliminer l’eau excédentaire dans le sol.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
drenaje agrícola [correct, masculine noun]; drenaje [masculine noun]