English (Soil Science)
soil improvement [correct]
DEF: The processes for, or the results of, making the soil more productive for growing plants, by drainage, irrigation, addition of fertilizers and soil amendments, and so on.
French (Science du sol)
amélioration du sol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Techniques ou réalisations dont le but est d’accroître la productivité d’un sol agricole, par drainage, irrigation, fumure, amendement et autres moyens.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
mejora del suelo [feminine noun]