English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
closed method of urinary drainage
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
méthode de drainage vésical fermé [feminine noun]; drainage vésical en circuit fermé [masculine noun]