English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Sewers and Drainage; Soil Science)
impeded drainage
DEF: condition in which downward movement of gravitational water is hindered.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Égouts et drainage; Science du sol)
drainage difficile [masculine noun]
DEF: conditions dans lesquelles le mouvement de l’eau en profondeur est ralenti.