English (Ecology (General))
overdraining of swamps
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
drainage excessif des marais [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
drenaje excesivo de pantanos [masculine noun]