English (Wastewater Treatment)
floc-forming [correct]
OBS: In the case of certain paper-making sludges with a high natural drainage capacity, no floc-forming aid is required ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
flocularité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de certaines boues papetières à capacité de drainage naturel élevé, aucune adjonction de flocularité n’ est requise [...]