English (Ecosystems)
natural flood marsh
OBS: Marsh: A transitional land-water area, covered at least part of the time by estuarine or coastal waters, and characterized by aquatic and grasslike vegetation, especially without peatlike accumulation.
French (Écosystèmes)
marais naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marais sont des terrains dont le drainage naturel est imparfait(...) Qu'ils soient intérieurs ou littoraux, artificiels ou naturels, les marais sont considérés comme utiles à l'équilibre biologique de la Terre. Ils abritent une faune et une flore à la fois riches et originales.