English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Environment)
natural drainage system [correct]
CONT: Locate disposal sites to modify natural drainage systems as little as possible.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Environnement)
réseau de drainage naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Localiser des sites de dépôt de façon à modifier le moins possible les réseaux de drainage naturel ainsi que leurs caractéristiques.