English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
recession discharge [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
débit de tarissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit du réseau de drainage au cours du rabattement de la nappe dans la masse du sol, en l'absence de réalimentation par infiltration.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
caudal de recesión [masculine noun]