English (Foundation Engineering)
subfloor drainage [correct]
OBS: Methods for resisting hydrostatic uplift. (a) Drainage blanket (b) anchors in rock or strong soil; (c) water stops; (d) subfloor drainage; (e) membrane water-proofing; (f) hydrolithic waterproofing.
French (Technique des fondations)
drainage sous le plancher
OBS: Méthodes pour s’opposer aux sous-pressions hydrostatiques. a) Couche drainante. b) Ancrages dans la roche ou dans le sol résistant. c) Joints d’étanchéité. d) Drainage sous le plancher. e) Membrane d’étanchéité. f) Chape étanche.