English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Hydrology and Hydrography)
underground drainage system [correct]
CONT: Karst refers to landscape features such as sinkholes, caves and underground drainage systems that are formed from the dissolution of soluble rocks (including limestone and dolomite).
French (Mécanique des sols; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
système de drainage souterrain [correct, masculine noun]