English (Musculoskeletal System)
chest tray
CONT: Chest trays with pleurovacs, burn dressings, blood gas syringes, iv poles, portable [oxygen] tanks for inhalation therapy ...
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
plateau pour drainage thoracique [masculine noun]
OBS: L’équivalent a été fourni par la cliente elle-même (une pigiste), après qu’elle eût discuté avec un spécialiste.