English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
mole plough [correct]; mole draining plough; mole plow
DEF: A subsoil plow having a vertical knife behind the tooth of which is drawn a round or tapered metal ball that opens an underground channel.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
charrue-taupe [correct, feminine noun]; charrue taupe [correct, feminine noun]; charrue draineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charrue spéciale qui creuse des galeries moulées dans le sol afin de faciliter l’écoulement de l’eau vers un fossé ou une tranchée drainante.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
arado topo [correct, masculine noun]; subsolador integral [masculine noun]