English (Computer Memories)
fast page mode DRAM [correct]; FPMDRAM [correct]
OBS: DRAM: dynamic random access memory.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
DRAM en mode page rapide [correct, feminine noun]; FPMDRAM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: DRAM : mémoire vive dynamique.