English (Internet and Telematics)
Rambus Dynamic Random Access Memory [correct]; RDRAM [correct]; Rambus DRAM [correct]
CONT: RDRAM : Stands for "Rambus Dynamic Random Access Memory." It is a type of RAM made by Rambus ... and is the fastest type of computer memory available. Typical SDRAM can transfer data at speeds up to 133 MHz, while standard RDRAM can crank it up over 1 GHz
French (Internet et télématique)
RAM dynamique en bus [correct, masculine noun]; RDRAM [correct]; DRAM Rambus [correct, masculine noun]