English (Computer Memories)
extended data out dynamic RAM [correct]; extended data out DRAM [correct]; EDODRAM [correct]; EDODRAM
DEF: A type of memory that allows for faster read times than DRAM of comparable speed by allowing a read cycle to begin while data is being read from a previous cycle.
OBS: RAM: random access memory.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire DRAM en sortie étendue [correct, feminine noun]; EDODRAM [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire EDODRAM [correct, feminine noun]; DRAM en sortie étendue [correct, feminine noun]; DRAM à chevauchements [correct, feminine noun]