English (Theatre and Opera)
dramatist [correct]; playwright [correct]; dramaturge [correct]; dramaturgist [correct]
DEF: A person who writes play.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
dramaturge [correct, masculine noun]; auteur dramatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui écrit des pièces de théâtre.