English (Theatre and Opera)
action drama [correct]
DEF: A theatre play which emphasizes more on the plot than on the psychological aspects of its characters.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
drame d’action [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de théâtre caractérisée par l’importance de l’intrigue plutôt que par la psychologie des personnages.