English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
frosted orange [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
noctuelle jaune de l’artichaut [correct, feminine noun]; drap d’or [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Noctuidae.