English (Textile Industries)
cloth manufactory [correct]; cloth mill [correct]
French (Industries du textile)
draperie [correct, feminine noun]; manufacture de drap [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manufacture qui fabrique le tissu de laine appelé drap.