English (Textile Industries; Bedding)
bed sheeting [correct]; bed sheet [correct]; sheetings [correct]
CONT: Bed sheets offer the condition of being fabric, of being woven and sewn, of being flat and somewhat two dimensional with the promise of achieving some third dimension through the implementation of structure. Bed sheets are a common place object in the home ... .
CONT: Bounties may be reviewed before expiration with some possibly extended or converted to tariffs; however, bounties on bed sheeting, textile yarns and printed fabric will not be reviewed and will expire as scheduled.
French (Industries du textile; Literie)
drap de lit [correct, masculine noun]