English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Oxythyrea funesta [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect [order Coleoptera] of the family Cetoniidae.
OBS: Oxythyrea funesta: There is no common name for this species of insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cétoine funèbre [correct, feminine noun]; cétoine grise [correct, feminine noun]; drap mortuaire [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: Insecte [ordre des coléoptères] de la famille des Cetoniidae.