English (Philosophy and Religion)
shroud
French (Philosophie et religion)
épitaphios [masculine noun]; hauban [masculine noun]; linceul [masculine noun]; sindon [masculine noun]; suaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Voile liturgique et drap mortuaire de l'église grecque.