English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
phenolic carbon [correct]
OBS: Involute (as opposed to wound)
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
drapage rosette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: drapage rosette : terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d’Études spatiales(Saclay-France).